Open Menu Close Menu

Visit Eau Claire Board of Directors

Below is a list of the caring and Eau-Claire-loving business owners and elected officials who make up Visit Eau Claire’s Board of Directors. With the help of these individuals, Visit Eau Claire is able to ensure that they are providing the best information, planning the best events and moving Eau Claire in a direction that is beneficial to everyone. 

2022 Board of Directors Roster

Executive Committee

Chair of the Board
KATHY WRIGHT 
Country Jam USA
1711 S Hastings Way
Eau Claire, WI 54701
(715) 577-0080
kwright@countryjamwi.com

1st Vice-Chair
BECKY SQUIRES (Hospitality Regional Representative)
Staybridge Suites (Altoona)
12858 26th Avenue
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
(715) 225-3203
bsquires@larsonmangement.com

2nd Vice-Chair
JASON ANDERSON
Pablo Center at the Confluence
120 Graham Ave
Eau Claire, WI 54701
715-828-9843
jason@pablocenter.org

Treasurer
MICHAEL GOLAT
City of Altoona – Administrator
1303 Lynn Avenue
Altoona, Wisconsin 54720
715-839- 6092
michaelg@ci.altoona.wi.us

Other Board Members

CATHY LEIBKE (Village of Lake Hallie)
Holiday Inn Express
12858 26th Avenue
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
(715) 723-4654
cleibke@larsonmanagement.com

JENNIFER MEYER (Town of Union)
1506 N. Town Hall Rd
Eau Claire, WI 54703
(715) 456-5903
jenna@wwt.net

FRED BELAY (Town of Union)
fredbelay@yahoo.com

KATE BEATON (City of Eau Claire)
City Hall, 203 South Farwell St
Eau Claire, WI 54701
715-252-2544
kate.beaton@ec-citycouncil.com

NICK WHITE (Chippewa Valley Tours)
906 Summer St
Eau Claire, WI 54701
715-577-5593
info@chippewavalleytours.com 

CHARITY ZICH (Chippewa Valley Regional Airport)
3800 Starr Ave
Eau Claire, WI 54703
charity.zich@chippewavalleyairport.com

JIM CIALDINI (City of Osseo)
50862 Charles St
Osseo, WI 54758
859-609-1384
jimcialdini@yahoo.com

JACOB WRASSE (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
105 Garfield Ave
Eau Claire, WI 54701
(715) 279-1406
jwrasse@uwec.edu 

AARON WHITE (City of Eau Claire)
785-643-9514
Aaron.White@eauclairewi.gov 

LUKE HANSON (Eau Claire Area Economic Development Corporation)
715-471-6109
luke.hanson@eauclaire-wi.com

DAN SCHUMACHER (UWEC Athletic Department)

AMY PETERSON-FOSS (YMCA of the Chippewa Valley)
715-559-7312
afoss@ymca-cv.org

DAWN COMTE (Eau Claire Parks, Recreation & Forestry)
715-839-5032
dawn.comte@eauclairewi.gov

ANDREW WERTHMANN (City of Eau Claire)
andrew.werthmann@ec-citycouncil.com

CRYSTAL MILLS (Eau Claire Chamber)
715-338-6610
mills@eauclairechamber.org

DAVID BURG (King Pin Management)
715-347-0473
davidburg@kpmwi.com

TIA ANDERSON (Osseo Stoney Creek Resort)
tia@stoneycreekrvresort.com